2019 Parade Participant Information

    Arrival Times:
  • Floats: 8:00am
  • Motorized & Walkers: 8:30am
  • Bands: 8:45am

  • Parade Route: Sumter Street to Senate Street (no turns)
  • Walkers: All walkers/walking units MUST BE UNIFORM in dress

2019 Participants Assembly Map

2019 Participants Assembly List

    2019 Featured Perfomers (as of 11/19/2019)
  • Bailey Fine Arts Centre
  • Broadway Bound Vista Theatre Project
  • Chinese Association of Columbia
  • Creative Styles Dance Company
  • Legacy Martial Arts
  • Little Miss and Teen Miss South Carolina Pageant
  • Soda City Gymnastics
  • South Carolina Music and Dance Academy
    2019 Parade Participants (as of 11/21/2019)
  • ABC Bonding
  • AC Flora
  • AC Flora ROTC
  • Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated Gamma Nu Omega Chapter
  • Alpha Media
  • B106.7
  • Bailey Fine Arts Centre
  • Benedict College
  • Bethal Learning Center
  • Broadway Bound Vista Theatre Project
  • Brookland-Cayce High School
  • C.A. Johnson High School Air Force
  • Capital City Clogging Co and America's Clogging Hall of Fame Queens
  • Cardinal Newman School
  • Carolina Curby Cleaneres
  • Carolina Gymnastics
  • Carolina School for Inquiry
  • Center for Learning, Inc.
  • Chinese Association of Columbia
  • City of Columbia Housing Authority
  • Cocky
  • Columbia City Ballet
  • Columbia Fireflies
  • Columbia Hydrocephalus Association
  • Cottrell & Co., Inc. Plumbing, Heating and Air
  • Creative Stylez Dance Company
  • Daybreak LifeCare Center
  • East Point Academy
  • Elite Forces of Destruction Majorette Dance Team
  • Fairfield Central High School
  • First Northeast Baptist Church
  • Girl Scouts of SC - Mountains to the MIdlands
  • Greater St. Luke Baptist Church
  • Grier Roofing, LLC
  • Kappa Lambda Chi Military Fraternity
  • Keenan High School
  • Kelly Mill Middle/Kappa Mu Steppers
  • Leeza's Care Connection
  • Legacy Martial Arts
  • Let It Out Performing Arts
  • Life Living Ministries Church Youth Ministries
  • Little Miss & Teen Miss South Carolina Pageant
  • Little Ole Ladies Hot Rod Club
  • Logan Elem Steel Drum band
  • Lower Richland High School
  • Marti Bedell's Carolina Girls Keller Williams Columbia
  • Miss Cosmos International
  • Miss South Carolina Scholarship Organization
  • Mrs. South Carolina America and Miss South Carolina for America
  • Ms. Full Figured SC Pageant
  • Orangeburg-Wilkerson High School
  • Paul Mitchell The School Columbia
  • Pediatric Mobility Innovations
  • Pelion High School
  • Perfect Pearlz, Inc.
  • Pet Partners of the Midlands
  • PETSinc
  • Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Prem1er Community Drumline
  • Princesses of Precious Jewels
  • Red Hats Bodacious Divas
  • Rhodes Bailey for SC House District 75
  • Richland County Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Incorporated
  • Richland County Sheriff's Department
  • Richland Northeast High School
  • Richland Northeast High School STAR
  • River Bluff High School
  • River Bluff High School Band
  • Rushy~Rush's mascot
  • Santa - B106
  • SC Music and Dance Academy
  • SC PEANUT PARTY PAGEANT
  • Security Federal Bank
  • Soda City Gymnastics
  • South Carolina Highway Patrol
  • Sparkle Nation
  • St. Paul Missionary Baptist Church
  • Stutman Hollow Haunted Attraction
  • Texas Roadhouse
  • The Justin Singletary Real Estate Team
  • Theta Phi Sigma Christian Sorority
  • Twinkle Toes Dance Acamedy
  • Vettes Are Forever
  • WIS